Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Our St. Bernard Archery Club competed in their first tournament this weekend as a team! Special thanks to all of our coaches and parents who volunteered at the tournament! 🏹

Our St. Bernard Archery Club competed in their first tournament this weekend as a team! Special thanks to all of our coaches and parents who volunteered at the tournament! 🏹 ... See MoreSee Less

Special thanks to Miss Hurm’s brother and sister-in-law, Nick and Marissa who joined our cast of ‘The Wizard of Oz’ for their Saturday rehearsal! These unseen hours will make a huge difference when it’s showtime in May!

Special thanks to Miss Hurm’s brother and sister-in-law, Nick and Marissa who joined our cast of ‘The Wizard of Oz’ for their Saturday rehearsal! These unseen hours will make a huge difference when it’s showtime in May! ... See MoreSee Less

We could still use some help stirring kettles and filling jugs tomorrow! Please email rnowak@evdio.org if you can help out!

We could still use some help stirring kettles and filling jugs tomorrow! Please email [email protected] if you can help out!The Knights of Columbus are still in need of some volunteers to help with the burgoo soup fundraiser. School parents are needed to help stir the kettles and fill the jugs between 7am-11am tomorrow morning! Everyone is busy, but many hands make light work! If you’re able to help, please email [email protected]! ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501