Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
We are excited to continue our Catholic Schools Week festivities tomorrow. Students can dress as someone they consider to be a role model and a Face of Christ to others. 

We look forward to welcoming prospective families to our ‘Come and See’ Open House tomorrow evening from 5-7pm.

We are excited to continue our Catholic Schools Week festivities tomorrow. Students can dress as someone they consider to be a role model and a Face of Christ to others.

We look forward to welcoming prospective families to our ‘Come and See’ Open House tomorrow evening from 5-7pm.
... See MoreSee Less

We will remain closed tomorrow, Wednesday, February 1 due to  the hazardous road conditions. Students in grades K-8 will have an e-Learning day tomorrow. A  Google Attendance Form Link will be emailed to school families in the morning. All assignments will be posted by 9 am tomorrow and will be due on Wednesday, February 8.

We will remain closed tomorrow, Wednesday, February 1 due to the hazardous road conditions. Students in grades K-8 will have an e-Learning day tomorrow. A Google Attendance Form Link will be emailed to school families in the morning. All assignments will be posted by 9 am tomorrow and will be due on Wednesday, February 8. ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501