Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Preschool and PreK enrollment for the 2023-2024 school year will open to current Saint Bernard families and parishioners tomorrow, Monday, February 6. Enrollment will open to the public on Monday, February 20. To learn more and to download our enrollment application, please visit https://stbernardschool.org/preschool/. Prospective families are encouraged to contact our Principal, Mr. Nowak by emailing rnowak@evdio.org or calling (812) 649-2501 with any questions.

Preschool and PreK enrollment for the 2023-2024 school year will open to current Saint Bernard families and parishioners tomorrow, Monday, February 6. Enrollment will open to the public on Monday, February 20. To learn more and to download our enrollment application, please visit stbernardschool.org/preschool/. Prospective families are encouraged to contact our Principal, Mr. Nowak by emailing [email protected] or calling (812) 649-2501 with any questions. ... See MoreSee Less

Our students finished off Catholic School Week with a sweet treat from the Saint Bernard Catholic School PTO! We enjoyed celebrating our incredible school with our amazing students and staff this week! 💙🐾✝️

Our students finished off Catholic School Week with a sweet treat from the Saint Bernard Catholic School PTO! We enjoyed celebrating our incredible school with our amazing students and staff this week! 💙🐾✝️ ... See MoreSee Less

We enjoyed welcoming some former students back yesterday as part of the sectional/regional walk. Members of the Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Swim & Dive teams at South Spencer High School stopped by yesterday for a quick visit with our students. 

We’d like to send a special shout-out to St. Bernard alums, Molly and Sally, who will be competing with their team tonight at Forest Park in the sectional semi-finals! We are proud of you!

We enjoyed welcoming some former students back yesterday as part of the sectional/regional walk. Members of the Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Swim & Dive teams at South Spencer High School stopped by yesterday for a quick visit with our students.

We’d like to send a special shout-out to St. Bernard alums, Molly and Sally, who will be competing with their team tonight at Forest Park in the sectional semi-finals! We are proud of you!
... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501