Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Earlier this month, we recognized Mr. Terry Hanaway, Mrs. Lynn Morris, and seven students as Kingdom Builders for May 2024! 

“Let us build Your kingdom in truth and grace,
so that all might know they have a rightful place.” ✝️💙

Earlier this month, we recognized Mr. Terry Hanaway, Mrs. Lynn Morris, and seven students as Kingdom Builders for May 2024!

“Let us build Your kingdom in truth and grace,
so that all might know they have a rightful place.” ✝️💙
... See MoreSee Less

We are #SBCSPantherProud of Kaid and Aidon! We wish you the best on your next adventure with D-Patrick! 🎓🚗

We are #sbcspantherproud of Kaid and Aidon! We wish you the best on your next adventure with D-Patrick! 🎓🚗 ... See MoreSee Less

The Spencer County Public Library offered a bookmark contest this spring, and we had a few Panthers selected as winners. They received some printed copies of their bookmarks to share with family and friends as well as some other fun prizes from our friends at the library! Great job Olivia, Isabella, and Maren! 💙📚🎖️

The Spencer County Public Library offered a bookmark contest this spring, and we had a few Panthers selected as winners. They received some printed copies of their bookmarks to share with family and friends as well as some other fun prizes from our friends at the library! Great job Olivia, Isabella, and Maren! 💙📚🎖️ ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501