Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

Free Lunches to anyone under 18 starting Monday, June 5th. Pickup is at Rockport Elementary, Monday through Friday from 11 am to 12:30 pm. 🍔🍕🍟🍇🍌🥕🥗🥙🍊🍞🍪 ... See MoreSee Less

Our newest teacher, Mrs. Talia Kinkade met with Mr. Nowak this afternoon to sign her contract for the 2023-2024 school year. We are excited to have Mrs. Kinkade join our team as our third grade teacher. Mrs. Kinkade has spent the last five years as an elementary school teacher for the Diocese of Evansville. She will be a great addition to our already amazing team of educators here at Saint Bernard Catholic School!  Welcome aboard, Mrs. Kinkade! 🐾💙✝️

Our newest teacher, Mrs. Talia Kinkade met with Mr. Nowak this afternoon to sign her contract for the 2023-2024 school year. We are excited to have Mrs. Kinkade join our team as our third grade teacher. Mrs. Kinkade has spent the last five years as an elementary school teacher for the Diocese of Evansville. She will be a great addition to our already amazing team of educators here at Saint Bernard Catholic School! Welcome aboard, Mrs. Kinkade! 🐾💙✝️ ... See MoreSee Less

As our school continues to grow with new students, so must our team! Interested in applying? Email rnowak@evdio.org for more information today!

As our school continues to grow with new students, so must our team! Interested in applying? Email [email protected] for more information today! ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501