Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Its a great time to be a PANTHER, and we are looking for some dedicated and passionate educators to join our team for the 2024-2025 school year! All positions listed are part-time. However, it is possible that applicants qualified in multiple skill areas may be able to combine positions in a full-time capacity. Interested applicants should reach out to our Principal Mr. Ryan Nowak by emailing rnowak@evdio.org or calling (812) 649-2501.

It's a great time to be a PANTHER, and we are looking for some dedicated and passionate educators to join our team for the 2024-2025 school year! All positions listed are part-time. However, it is possible that applicants qualified in multiple skill areas may be able to combine positions in a full-time capacity. Interested applicants should reach out to our Principal Mr. Ryan Nowak by emailing [email protected] or calling (812) 649-2501. ... See MoreSee Less

“…almsgiving, prayer and fasting are not mere external practices; they are paths that lead to the heart, to the core of the Christian life.” ~Pope Francis

“…almsgiving, prayer and fasting are not mere external practices; they are paths that lead to the heart, to the core of the Christian life.” ~Pope Francis ... See MoreSee Less

Saint Bernards Early Learning Den | OPEN ENROLLMENT WINDOW

We appreciate all of our school families and parishioners that took advantage of our Priority Enrollment Window! That priority window has now closed and with limited spots remaining, we have entered our Open Enrollment Window. Inquiries and applications will be considered on a first-come, first-served basis. To learn more or to schedule a tour, please contact our Early Learning Coordinator, Mrs. Bonni Spencer by calling (812) 649-2501 or emailing bspencer@evdio.org.

More information on our 2024-2025 programs as well as our Early Learning Den application can be found online at www.stbernardschool.org/preschool. 

A reminder that all applications require a non-refundable $25 application fee. A completed application and fee does not guarantee enrollment at Saint Bernard Catholic Schools Early Learning Den.

We cant wait to see some new faces in our Early Learning Den - where our littlest Panthers learn and grow!

Saint Bernard's Early Learning Den | OPEN ENROLLMENT WINDOW

We appreciate all of our school families and parishioners that took advantage of our Priority Enrollment Window! That priority window has now closed and with limited spots remaining, we have entered our Open Enrollment Window. Inquiries and applications will be considered on a first-come, first-served basis. To learn more or to schedule a tour, please contact our Early Learning Coordinator, Mrs. Bonni Spencer by calling (812) 649-2501 or emailing [email protected].

More information on our 2024-2025 programs as well as our Early Learning Den application can be found online at www.stbernardschool.org/preschool.

A reminder that all applications require a non-refundable $25 application fee. A completed application and fee does not guarantee enrollment at Saint Bernard Catholic School's Early Learning Den.

We can't wait to see some new faces in our Early Learning Den - where our littlest Panthers learn and grow!
... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501