Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Mr. Nowak spent his week with 40 young leaders across the tri-state this week at Ivy Tech, including three of our Panthers - Isabella (7th), Aldin (6th), and Paisley (7th) for the first ELITE Leadership Summit! These 3 applied and were accepted to participate in this year’s competition! All three of our students did an amazing job this week and represented our school so well! Paisley advanced as a Top 20 Managing Leader on Tuesday and a Top 10 Managing Leader on Wednesday. Although none of them made it to the Top 5, Isabella and Aldin were both participants on the winning team for a Holiday World-themed final task today, receiving standout medals! Great job, Panthers!

Mr. Nowak spent his week with 40 young leaders across the tri-state this week at Ivy Tech, including three of our Panthers - Isabella (7th), Aldin (6th), and Paisley (7th) for the first ELITE Leadership Summit! These 3 applied and were accepted to participate in this year’s competition! All three of our students did an amazing job this week and represented our school so well! Paisley advanced as a Top 20 Managing Leader on Tuesday and a Top 10 Managing Leader on Wednesday. Although none of them made it to the Top 5, Isabella and Aldin were both participants on the winning team for a Holiday World-themed final task today, receiving standout medals! Great job, Panthers! ... See MoreSee Less

We are looking to add some passionate and energetic educators to our team for the 2024-2025 school year! Interested candidates are asked to email Principal Ryan Nowak (rnowak@evdio.org) to learn more and schedule an interview. Interviews will be held the week of June 24.

We are looking to add some passionate and energetic educators to our team for the 2024-2025 school year! Interested candidates are asked to email Principal Ryan Nowak ([email protected]) to learn more and schedule an interview. Interviews will be held the week of June 24. ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501