Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Some student athletes from the South Spencer Football team stopped by to read to some of our younger students and share information about the upcoming football camp! Pictured are former Panthers Grayson and Aden reading to some of our students.

Some student athletes from the South Spencer Football team stopped by to read to some of our younger students and share information about the upcoming football camp! Pictured are former Panthers Grayson and Aden reading to some of our students. ... See MoreSee Less

The Great American Eclipse 2024 | We hope all of our students, teachers, and staff were able to safely view the eclipse with their family and friends! Here are a few more sweet pictures!

The Great American Eclipse 2024 | We hope all of our students, teachers, and staff were able to safely view the eclipse with their family and friends! Here are a few more sweet pictures! ... See MoreSee Less

The Great American Eclipse 2024 | We hope all of our students, teachers, and staff were able to safely view the eclipse with their family and friends! It was great to see so many sweet pictures! Our Principal Mr. Nowak and his daughter Rynlee enjoyed distributing Moon Pies and Capri Suns to people around their neighborhood who stopped by their driveway to view the eclipse this afternoon.

The Great American Eclipse 2024 | We hope all of our students, teachers, and staff were able to safely view the eclipse with their family and friends! It was great to see so many sweet pictures! Our Principal Mr. Nowak and his daughter Rynlee enjoyed distributing Moon Pies and Capri Suns to people around their neighborhood who stopped by their driveway to view the eclipse this afternoon. ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501