Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Our 5th-8th graders enjoyed some special art lessons this week. We are thankful for Saint Bernard parishioner, Teresa Schroeder, for sharing her time and talent with our students. We are planning monthly opportunities this semester for art appreciation and look forward to seeing their creative minds at work! 🎨🖌️🖼️

Our 5th-8th graders enjoyed some special art lessons this week. We are thankful for Saint Bernard parishioner, Teresa Schroeder, for sharing her time and talent with our students. We are planning monthly opportunities this semester for art appreciation and look forward to seeing their creative minds at work! 🎨🖌️🖼️ ... See MoreSee Less

We wrapped up National School Choice Week with students having the choice to either dress up or dress down! We are thankful for all of our families that have chosen Saint Bernard over the years.

We wrapped up National School Choice Week with students having the choice to either dress up or dress down! We are thankful for all of our families that have chosen Saint Bernard over the years. ... See MoreSee Less

We are experiencing some temporary phone outage issues. Please email rnowak@evdio.org with questions or concerns at this time. Thank you.

We are experiencing some temporary phone outage issues. Please email [email protected] with questions or concerns at this time. Thank you. ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501