Skip to content
Skip to content
St. Bernard 2021-64
St. Bernard 2021-175
St. Bernard 2021-220
St. Bernard 2021-268
St. Bernard 2021-305
St. Bernard 2021-445
St. Bernard 2021-445

Saint Bernard Catholic School in Rockport, Indiana welcomes families of all faiths from all of Spencer County and surrounding areas.

Our school’s mission is to educate the whole child to serve the world as a responsible Christian.  The Saint Bernard Catholic School community provides a safe Christian environment in which students can become life-long learners who are prepared to cope with today’s changing world and be responsible, contributing members of a global society.

Recent News

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons
Happy December, Panther Fam! ✝️🎅🏼❄️🛷

Happy December, Panther Fam! ✝️🎅🏼❄️🛷 ... See MoreSee Less

We are excited to welcome back our Saint Bernard graduates in the classes of 2016-2023 on Sunday, December 17 for our Home for the Holidays: Jingle Mingle Breakfast event. It will be an exciting morning for our former students to reconnect and reminisce on their Saint Bernard days in our school gym! If you were a student in one of our graduating classes from 2016-2023 or a relative of one, we ask you please to share the post and tag others that it may pertain to help spread the word! We ask that all of our former Panthers R.S.V.P. by emailing rnowak@evdio.org so we can plan an amazing event for them! We hope to see you soon!

We are excited to welcome back our Saint Bernard graduates in the classes of 2016-2023 on Sunday, December 17 for our 'Home for the Holidays: Jingle Mingle Breakfast' event. It will be an exciting morning for our former students to reconnect and reminisce on their Saint Bernard days in our school gym! If you were a student in one of our graduating classes from 2016-2023 or a relative of one, we ask you please to share the post and tag others that it may pertain to help spread the word! We ask that all of our former Panthers R.S.V.P. by emailing [email protected] so we can plan an amazing event for them! We hope to see you soon! ... See MoreSee Less

Mark your calendars 🗓️🎄

Mark your calendars 🗓️🎄 ... See MoreSee Less

St. Bernard Catholic School

207 N 6th St.
Rockport, IN 47635

(812) 649-2501